GAA Adult C'ship Draws 2018
07 February, 2018
Barryroe now know their championship opposition for the forthcoming 2018 season;
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Douglas v Dungourney
Round 1
(A) Winners of Douglas/Dungourney v Milford
(B) Ballygarvan v Aghabullogue
(C) Eire Og v Sarsfields
(D) Ballincollig v Meelin
(E) Kildorrery v Dripsey
(F) Argideen Rangers v Castlemartyr
(G) Inniscarra v Ballymartle
(H) Tracton v Kilbrittain
(I) Midleton v Blackrock
(J) Na Piarsaigh v Barryroe
(K) Ballinhassig v Glen Rovers
(L) St Finbarr's v Mayfield
(M) Grenagh v St Catherines
Round 2 (Losers from Preliminary Round & Round 1)
losers of Douglas/Dungourney v G
B v H
D v A
E v J
M v L
K v I
C v F
Mícheál Holland Hurling Cup 2018
Semi Finals
Kilbrittain v Carbery
Barryroe v Argideen Rangers.
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Championship 2018
Preliminary Round
Muintir Bhaire V St Oliver Plunketts
Round 1:
Winner of Muintir Bhaire v St Oliver Plunketts V St Marys
Barryroe V Kilmeen
Ilen Rovers V Diarmuid Ó Mathuna
Castlehaven V O'Donovan Rossa
Kilmacabea V Kilbrittain
St Colums V Argideen Rangers
Ballinascarthy V Clann na nGael
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh V Carbery Rangers
Dohenys V St James
Round 2 (Losers’ Group)
A. Ilen Rovers/Diarmuid O Mathúna v Muintir Bháire/St. Oliver Plunketts.
B. Tadhg MacCárthaigh/Carbery Rangers v Ballinascarthy v Clann na nGael.
C. St. Colum’s/Argideen Rangers v Kilmacabea/Kilbrittain.
D. Muintir Bháire/St. Oliver Plunketts/St. Mary’s v Dohenys/St. James.
E. Barryroe / Kilmeen v Castlehaven/O Donovan Rossa.
Junior D Football Championship 2018
Ballinascarthy V Ilen Rovers
Dairmuid O Mathunas V Barryroe
Muintir Bhaire V Clann na nGael
Carbery Rangers Bye
Junior B Hurling Championship 2018
Barryroe V Randal Óg
Bantry Blues V Kilbrittain
Diarmuid Ó Mathunas V Gabriel Rangers
O Donovan Rossa Bye
Round 2A (Losers’ Group)
A. O Donovan Rossa v Bantry/Kilbrittain.
B. Diarmuid O Mathúna/Gabriel Rangers v Barryroe / Randal Óg
Round 2B (if O’Donovan Rossa lose 2A)
A. O’Donovan Rossa v Winner B